CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 13, 2011 AWARDS CEREMONY - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

chicago non public schools science exposition march 13 2011 awards ceremony l.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 13, 2011 AWARDS CEREMONY PowerPoint Presentation
CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 13, 2011 AWARDS CEREMONY

play fullscreen
1 / 112
Download Presentation
adila
Views
Download Presentation

CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 13, 2011 AWARDS CEREMONY

Presentation Transcript

  1. CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS’ SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 13, 2011AWARDS CEREMONY

  2. AWARDS PAPER SESSION CATEGORY AWARDS SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD AWARD OF EXCELLENCEPROJECT SESSION CATEGORY AWARDS SPECIAL AWARDSREGION AWARDS SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT AWARD AWARD OF EXCELLENCE TOP STUDENTSRECOGNITION & SERVICE AWARDDESIGN CONTEST TOP SCHOOLS PAPER SESSION PROECT SESSION

  3. PAPER SESSION AWARDS

  4. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Biya AhmedCollege Prep Sch. of America Madeline BlackburnGuerin College Prep Ryan DonlanGuerin College Prep Amber RedmondSt. Luke School Allie NelsonSt. Luke School Sydney MercadoSt. Pascal Dennis KellySt. Pascal Alex TraczykSt. Pascal

  5. BOTANY Cindy EstradaSt. Genevieve School Alondra RodriguezSt. Genevieve School Marin McCallSt. Monica Academy Christina BaganSt. Nicholas Cathedral School

  6. CHEMISTRY Elizabeth KrausOur Lady of Victory

  7. CONSUMER SCIENCE John ZalewskiSt. Daniel the Prophet Shannon McGuireSt. Richard

  8. EARTH SCIENCE Amelia WatkinsSt. Genevieve School

  9. ELECTRONICS Courtney UrzenDivine Providence Kelly FrankSt. Luke School

  10. ENGINEERING Andrew RistauGuerin College Prep Quinn BaileySt. Luke School

  11. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE Aaron AyalaSt. Genevieve School Annie TruccoSt. Luke School Anastasiya LototskaSt. Nicholas Cathedral School

  12. HEALTH SCIENCE Emilie LiotineDivine Providence Kim BiancoGuerin College Prep Mary Jo TooheyGuerin College Prep Hannah FathGuerin College Prep Ellie RauhSt. Luke School Michelle KubalaSt. Monica Academy

  13. MATERIAL SCIENCE Sabrina PenaOur Lady of Victory

  14. MICROBIOLOGY Sarah AhmedCollege Prep Sch. of America

  15. PHYSICS Jaque GerlachOur Lady of Victory Sara BaaseOur Lady of Victory Spencer ManahanSt. Daniel the Prophet Braulio RiveraSt. Richard Jose ValeroSt. Richard

  16. ZOOLOGY Paulina MareckaSt. Monica Academy

  17. ESSAY Shira Basa Akiba Schechter Jewish Day S. Abdulrahman MuhammadCollege Prep Sch. of America Gabriella DiMatteoSt. Pascal

  18. SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT AWARDCertificate & $50 Savings Bond Michelle Kubula St. Monica Academy John Zalewski St. Daniel The Prophet Tricia Ebersold St. Leonard

  19. AWARD OF EXCELLENCEPlaque Brenden Pondel St. Leonard Marin McCall St. Monica Paulina Marecka St. Monica Amairani Santoyo St. Leonard Noah Young St. Leonard

  20. PROJECT SESSION

  21. AEROSPACE R. J. SpilloneSt. Luke School Jordan JonesWalther Lutheran Academy Charles BlumenthalSt. Hilary

  22. ASTRONOMY Najaf Rizvi College Prep Sch. of America Yaman MahairiCollege Prep Sch. of America

  23. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Isaac WinkSt. Mary School of Riverside Darren FlaniganSt. Daniel the Prophet Matthew StagowskiSt. Daniel the Prophet Rachel SliwinskiSt Maria Goretti Jocelyn McNeanySt. Anastasia Faizah M. ToobaCollege Prep Sch. of America Tricia EbersoldSt. Leonard School Lindsay KobusSt. Pascal Hany Shahin Universal School Bilal AlharshaUniversal School

  24. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Alexandra PlenysSt. Leonard School Mariam AhmadUniversal School Rebecca TaylorSt. Scholastica Academy Keli VitaioliSt. Anastasia Karina RubioSt. Leonard School Natalie SeidlSt. Mary Buffalo Grove Cindy DuranSt. Anastasia Faith BieschkeSt. Celestine Ami SantoyoSt. Leonard School Lorna Sanchez-McCannQueen of Angels Chicago

  25. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Audrey JahnsSt. Edward School Polly HochmanAkiba Schechter Jewish Day S. Nannette BabbingtonSt. Leonard School Kelsie LambSt. Anastasia Zachary BeckerSt. Monica Academy Tyler ProkuskiOur Lady of Victory Ella NettinSt. Cornelius School Eric ArroyoSt. Leonard School Anna PodgorskaSt.Ladislaus Hannah JohnsonSt. Anastasia

  26. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Jamie Pineda St. Pascal Daniella GonzalezSt. Pascal Reema MartiniUniversal School Clare Cullen-ConwaySt. Cornelius School Nicole BerzinSt. Anastasia Elizabeth SchmidSt Maria Goretti Madeline BlackburnGuerin College Prep Isabel MishkinSt. Benedict Brianna LucasSt. Angela Margaret ColemanSt. Cornelius School Francesca MatteoSt. Anastasia

  27. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Jenna JeghamaUniversal School Samaa Ahmed College Prep Sch. of America Mahak KhanlodhiCollege Prep Sch. of America Alycia ZimmermanSt Mary Buffalo Grove Ryan DonlanGuerin College Prep Dylan GilbertSt. Edward School Martha GuziakSt. Daniel the Prophet Derryn GallegosSt. Hilary Dorien St. OursMt. Carmel Academy Kristin IsraelMt. Carmel Academy

  28. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Fernando MunozCharles J. Sahs Victoria FloresSt. Daniel the Prophet Gabriela MarquezSt. Daniel the Prophet Sameen Moinuddin College Prep Sch. of America Rabya KhanCollege Prep Sch. of America Delilah HarrisSt. Anastasia Maggie FlahertySt. Hilary Anna KalinowskiSt. Ferdinand Leanne MordanSt. Monica Academy Mariyah Muqeet College Prep Sch. of America Madiha MuqeetCollege Prep Sch. of America

  29. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Manka ArifiScience Academy of Chicago Doha Mohammad Universal School Haneen BaloutaUniversal School Erin ConnollySt. Leonard School Christina CigirQueen of Angels Chicago Morgan Di VittorioSt. Louise de Marillac Jose Del RealCharles J. Sahs Paola VazquezSt. Anastasia Ali MahmoudUniversal School Katherine OshinskiSt. Cornelius School Brianna OrtegaSt. Matthias Transfiguration

  30. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Evelyn VargasSt. Scholastica Academy Sydney MercadoSt. Pascal Ryan McCannMt. Carmel Academy Amanda ReedMt. Carmel Academy Shaadan Hasan College Prep Sch. of America Nisaa SarwarCollege Prep Sch. of America Larkin McGarrSt. Hilary Carl LussSt. Edmund Parish School Jordan NeedhamSt. Anastasia Zainab Zarzour Universal School Dania Elkhadra Universal School

  31. BIOCHEMISTRY Ibrahim SalahUniversal School Andrew CoppSt. Louise de Marillac Maddie BilboSt. Celestine Amarah KhanCollege Prep School of America Gina CrisantiSt. Louise de Marillac Francesca LingatSt Maria Goretti Batoul HasanUniversal School Mohamed Mohamed Universal School Mahdi SahloulUniversal School Gabriela GrycSt Maria Goretti Marilen GarciaSt. Hilary

  32. BIOCHEMISTRY Miguel Gomez St. Viator Elementary School Brendan PfeifferSt. Viator Elementary School Rafiya Dadar College Prep School of America Nabila DadarCollege Prep School of America Emre YabukogluScience Academy of Chicago Marko CirkoSt. Hilary Usama Ibrahim Universal School Alhassan AbusawwaUniversal School Nadine Alwawi Universal School Dalia AltarshanUniversal School Neda Khudeira Universal School Dua'a MohamedUniversal School

  33. BOTANY Nikole CraneSt. Mary School of Riverside Dylan TabangSt. Monica Academy Julia BogeSt. Mary School of Riverside Julia MeloneSt. Louise de Marillac Isabel Hoffman St. Andrew School Daniel HawkinsSt. Domitilla Christina BaganSt. Nicholas Cathedral School Gina MoriartySt Juliana Ada TorresSt. Bernardine Max BuckoSt. Walter School

  34. BOTANY Jasmine SmartMt. Carmel Academy Alondra RodriguezSt. Genevieve School Edyta CzaplinskiSt Mary Buffalo Grove Lauren Carmody St. Andrew School Ariana MarkeseSt. Nicholas Cathedral School Evan RabielaSt. Daniel the Prophet John ItoSt Mary Buffalo Grove Colleen McLaughlinSt. Walter School Anjelika KuzivSt. Nicholas Cathedral School Hiba AlwatikUniversal School Jake DillonSt. Cornelius School

  35. BOTANY Cindy EstradaSt. Genevieve School Vladislav MarchakSt. Nicholas Cathedral School Isaiah SwanSt. AngelaSamia Ahed KhanCollege Prep School of America Deeba KhanCollege Prep School of America Danial AsimCollege Prep School of America Samir Ali ShoebCollege Prep School of America Adil ShoebCollege Prep School of America Abdulrahman Roussi Universal School Kareem BazaraaUniversal School Rayhaan Rahman College Prep School of America Ahmed SiddiquiCollege Prep School of America

  36. CELLULAR & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY Rasheed Nawaz College Prep School of America Furqan AttarCollege Prep School of America Javairia Hadi College Prep School of America Afreen WarsiCollege Prep School of America Yusairah Basheer College Prep School of America Sundus BasheerCollege Prep School of America Rehan SiddiquiCollege Prep School of America Sarah JavidSt. Hilary Jacob Acosta St. Richard Aaron RodriguezSt. Richard Sumeed ManzoorCollege Prep School of America

  37. CHEMISTRY Abbey NowickiSt. Luke School Sabrina KirbySt. Edward School Elizabeth KrausOur Lady of Victory Maeve DunawaySt. Bernardine Taris HoffmanSt. Paul of the Cross Mariam MohsinCollege Prep School of America Lena SarhanUniversal School Jennifer PorodSt. Mary School of Riverside Mariel GalvanSt. Bede the Venerable Henry FerolieQueen of Angels Chicago Genevieve JonesQueen of Angels Chicago

  38. CHEMISTRY Sarah AbdelhadiUniversal School Kevan CassonSt. Giles Nataliya TurchmanovychSt. Nicholas Cathedral School Brendon PondelSt. Leonard School Kara JacksonMt. Carmel Academy Alyssa RenoSt. Paul of the Cross Jeremy GendlerAkiba Schechter Jewish Day Sch. Katelyn S. CoughlinSt. Bede the Venerable Alvaro LedesmaSt. Richard Brenda MunguiaSt. Ferdinand

  39. CHEMISTRY Lianne AbellarSt. Domitilla Meira MathewScience Academy of Chicago Lydia GolitzMt. Carmel Academy Mohamad Hamad Universal School Khader ZahdanUniversal School Ian MellonSt. Cornelius School Sobia SaiedCollege Prep School of America Jud Mustapha Universal School Adel AbuzirUniversal School Anne McGivneyChrist the King School Ryan WonsowiczSt. Paul of the Cross

  40. CHEMISTRY Alex NajdaSt. Scholastica Academy Jaqueline GonzalezSt. Anastasia Thomas SaasChrist the King School Zohra SattarCollege Prep School of America Naomi GonzalezQueen of Angels Chicago Emmett O'MalleySt. Paul of the Cross Alexandra GarciaWalther Lutheran Academy Omar ZahraUniversal School Joseph WitekCharles J. Sahs Reem Khudeira Universal School Abrar NajjarUniversal School Isabel AlvarezSt. Anastasia

  41. CHEMISTRY Mark KoehlerQueen of Angels Chicago Natalie Kobik Charles J. Sahs Lauryn Von ThadenCharles J. Sahs Patrycja StramaCharles J. Sahs Sumaya Hussein College Prep School of America Aiesha HussainiCollege Prep School of America Mansour Mohammed Universal School Jamal AzhariUniversal School Caroline NunezSt. Anastasia Yousef SamrahUniversal School Sofia Raoof College Prep School of America Khadija AhmedCollege Prep School of America

  42. COMPUTER Samantha KlirosSt. Walter School Kerven SaryyevScience Academy Of Chicago

  43. CONSUMER SCIENCE John ZalewskiSt. Daniel the Prophet Elizabeth Soria St Juliana Alan KapustkaSt. Cornelius School Stefanie AyalaSt. Anastasia Nora Ibrahim Universal School Jenine AbuzirUniversal School Matthew FlachSt. Cletus Brandon SilvaSt. Giles Reilly CreadenSt. Paul of the Cross Maryam ZafferCollege Prep Sch. of America Morgan KrausSt. Louise de Marillac

  44. CONSUMER SCIENCE Sammi TheodoreSt Mary Buffalo Grove Nathaniel KauerSt Maria Goretti Katie CarlsonSt. Mary Buffalo Grove Anthony PalhegyiSt. Daniel the Prophet Celina SantanaOur Lady of Victory Erica SkibickiSt. Monica Academy Alexandria IppolitoSt. Monica Academy MBrandon DunnSt. Louise de Marillac Hammad Javed College Prep School of America Bilal ChaudhryCollege Prep School of America

  45. CONSUMER SCIENCE Gabriela ReidSt. Anastasia Aaron Navarro St. Richard Eriq Lucero St. Richard Hector SalazarSt. Richard Becky McNicholasSt. Bede the Venerable Clare SullivanSt. Benedict Yeliz BayarScience Academy of Chicago Joanna Scharf St.Ladislaus Caroline ZielinskiSt.Ladislaus Salman Muqeet College Prep School of America Mubashir SayeedCollege Prep School of America

  46. CONSUMER SCIENCE Vanessa FloresSt. Anastasia Jazsmin JacksonSt. Bernardine John LynchSt. Cornelius School Merna OsmanUniversal School Molly Flynn St Juliana Myles Franklin- BeyWalther Lutheran Academy Roberto DelgadilloSt. Anastasia Julia BoguszSt. Robert Bellarmine Howard SwitallaScience Academy of Chicago Alexandria PowellWalther Lutheran Academy Filip BasajSt. Ferdinanda

  47. CONSUMER SCIENCE Donavin SharberWalther Lutheran Academy Diana ArreguinWalther Lutheran Academy Mary DillonSt Julian Molly RademacherSt. Richard Nida Rahman College Prep School of America Nisma AhmedCollege Prep School of America Taylor Garcia St. Pascal Chlow InstoneSt. Pascal

  48. EARTH SCIENCE Amelia WatkinsSt. Genevieve School Maya WestSt. Benedict Joseph SpinaSt. Robert Bellarmine

  49. ELECTRONICS Elijah IrizarrySt. Monica Academy Trevor HeinleinSt. Robert Bellarmine Courtney UrzenDivine Providence Robert DoodySt Maria Goretti Liam SullivanSt. Benedict Dan KyleSt. Matthias Transfiguration Patrick T. WrightWalther Lutheran High School

  50. ENGINEERING Paul WitrySt. Walter School Erin MonfortiSt. Cornelius School Malek SarhanUniversal School John CaffarelliSt Mary Buffalo Grove Andrew RistauGuerin College Prep Ryan ScottSt. Bernardine Shawn TrimbleSt. Edmund Parish School Mahmoud Radwan Universal School Abaan MerchantUniversal School Beatrice BlumenthalSt. Hilary