2006-2007 Leadership Skills Championship - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

2006 2007 leadership skills championship l.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
2006-2007 Leadership Skills Championship PowerPoint Presentation
2006-2007 Leadership Skills Championship

play fullscreen
1 / 66
Download Presentation
danika
Views
Download Presentation

2006-2007 Leadership Skills Championship

Presentation Transcript

  1. 2006-2007Leadership & Skills Championship Awards Ceremony April 20, 2007

  2. 2006-2007Leadership & Skills Championship Leadership Contests

  3. Action Skills Secondary 1st Place Marcos Martinez- Pickens Tech.

  4. Chapter Display Secondary 1st Place Team D - Smokey Hill HS 2nd Place Team G - Brighton HS 3rd Place Team E – Western Colo.

  5. Community Service Secondary 1st Place Team A – Pikes Peak CC 2nd Place –None Awarded 3rd Place Team B – Pikes Peak CC

  6. Extemporaneous Speaking Secondary 1st Place Amber Harrington – Montrose HS 2nd Place Robert Cooper – Pikes Peak CC 3rd Place Nick Feist – Warren Tech.

  7. Extemporaneous Speaking Post-Secondary 1st Place Jessica Wehling – Western Co. CC 2nd Place Amber Schlabach – Ft. Lupton HS

  8. Job Interview Secondary 1st Place Whitney Young – Middle Park HS 2nd Place Lyza Posey – Warren Tech. 3rd Place Jessica Walker – Pikes Peak CC

  9. Job InterviewPost-Secondary 1st Place Jillian Weidlich – Pikes Peak CC 2nd Place Carlene Marthis – Warren Tech. 3rd Place Christin Perrotte – Warren Tech.

  10. Job Skill Demonstration A Secondary 1st Place Alan Inthapatha – Pikes Peak CC 2nd Place Tyler Garcia – Pikes Peak CC 3rd Place Jesse Bryant – Pikes Peak CC

  11. Job Skill Demonstration APost-Secondary 1st Place Frank Cowgill – Pueblo CC/AVS 2nd Place Katrina Tafoya - Pueblo CC/AVS 3rd Place Jasper John - Pickens Tech.

  12. Job Skill Demonstration BSecondary 1st Place Brandon Farmer – Pickens Tech 2nd Place Oscar Meza – Morgan CC 3rd Place Cassandra Strang-Middle Park HS

  13. Opening/Closing CeremonySecondary 1st Place Team A – Rifle High School

  14. Prepared SpeechSecondary 1st Place Lia Vaughn - Bayfield High School 2nd Place Zachary Rossetto – Warren Tech. 3rd Place Christina McDavid – Pickens Tech.

  15. Prepared Speech Post-Secondary 1st Place Jackie Belveal – Morgan CC 2nd Place - none Awarded. 3rd Place Tahmea Brunson – Pickens Tech.

  16. Promotional Bulletin Board Secondary 1st Place Team B – Pikes Peak CC 2nd Place Team D – Pickens Technical Coll. 3rd Place Team C – Morgan CC

  17. Promotional Bulletin Board Post-Secondary 1st Place Team F – Pickens Technical Coll.

  18. Quiz BowlSecondary 1st Place Team E – Ft. Lupton High School 2nd Place Team F – Warren Tech. 3rd Place – (TIE) Team C – Western Co. CC Team G – Warren Tech.

  19. 2006-2007 Leadership & Skills Championship Occupational Related Contests

  20. Customer ServiceSecondary 1st Place - Tim Laurie–Arap./Doug. Career & Tech. 2nd Place - Erin Nelli – Bollman Tech. 3rd Place - Morgan Dagger – Bollman Tech.

  21. First Aid/CPRSecondary No 1st or 2nd Place Awarded 3rd Place Brittany Webber-Pikes Peak CC

  22. Related Technical MathSecondary 1st Place Whitney Young – Middle Park HS 2nd Place Richard Grauberger– Morgan 3rd Place Diana Norman – Pickens Tech.

  23. Related Technical MathPost-Secondary 1st Place Daniel Glassman – Warren Tech.

  24. 2006-2007Leadership & Skills Championship SKILLS CONTESTS

  25. 3d AnimationSecondary 1st Place Team G – Smokey Hill HS 2nd Place Team J – Smokey Hill HS 3rd Place – (Tie) Team H – Smokey Hill HS Team A – Warren Tech.

  26. Advertising DesignSecondary 1st Place Chris DeBusk – Western Co. CC 2nd Place Dana Bath – Western Co. CC 3rd Place Timothy Sisk – Warren Tech.

  27. Advertising DesignPost-Secondary 1st Place Anthony Balke – Warren Tech.

  28. Architectural DraftingSecondary 1st Place Mikaila Riehm – Boulder Tech. 2nd Place Alysa Kirkpatrick– Boulder Tech. 3rd Place Michael Hake – Warren Tech.

  29. Automated Manufacturing Secondary 1st Place Team A – Pueblo CC/AVS

  30. Automated Manufacturing Post-Secondary 1st Place Team C – Pueblo CC/AVS 2nd Place Team B – Western Co. CC

  31. Automotive Service TechSecondary 1st Place Tim Deneau – Warren Tech 2nd Place Charles Carman – Boulder Tech 3rd Place Daniel Gatt - Montrose HS

  32. Automotive Service TechPost-Secondary 1st Place Matthew Howard–Arapahoe Comm. Coll 2nd Place Jeffrey Schreiner-Arapahoe HS 3rd Place Matt Monsees-Morgan Comm. Coll.

  33. CabinetmakingSecondary 1st Place No First Place Awarded 2nd Place - (TIE) Joshua Dunegan – Durango HS Sterling Williams – Pickens Tech 3rd Place Randi Orris – Durango HS

  34. CabinetmakingPost-Secondary No First Place Awarded 2nd Place Matthew Blair – Pickens Tech

  35. Carpentry Secondary 1st Place Mark Mladjan – Warren Tech. 2nd Place Tristan Bauch – Warren Tech. 3rd Place Mitch Lewis – Warren Tech.

  36. Collision Repair Tech Secondary 1st Place Simon Benedict – Warren Tech. 2nd Place Matt Boudreau – Pikes Peak CC 3rd Place Fred Golemboski – Morgan CC

  37. Collision Repair TechPost-Secondary 1st Place John Swenson – Warren Tech. 2nd Place Mario Smith – Warren Tech. 3rd Place Luther Baumer – Warren Tech.

  38. Computer Programming Secondary 1st Place Drew Schlabach – Ft. Lupton HS 2nd Place Sean Winslow – Western Co. CC

  39. Computer ProgrammingPost-Secondary 1st Place Nathan Nelson – Ft. Lupton HS

  40. Computer MaintenanceSecondary 1st Place Stratty Cunningham–Pickens Tech. 2nd Place Chris Mainock – Bollman Tech. 3rd Place Nicholas Strange – Pickens Tech.

  41. Collision Repair TechSecondary 1st Place Simon Benedict – Warren Tech. 2nd Place Matt Boudreau – Pikes Peak CC 3rd Place Fred Golemboski – Morgan CC

  42. Collision Repair TechPost-Secondary 1st Place John Swenson – Warren Tech 2nd Place Mario Smith – Warren Tech 3rd Place Luther Baumer – Warren Tech

  43. Criminal Justice Secondary 1st Place Jay Dial – Pikes Peak CC

  44. Crime Scene Investigation Secondary 1st Place Team A – Pikes Peak CC

  45. Diesel Equipment TechSecondary 1st Place Cody Flenthrope – Pickens Tech 2nd Place Allen Sage – Pickens Tech. 3rd Place Michael Robbins – Pickens Tech.

  46. Diesel Equipment TechPost-Secondary 1st Place Virgil Barela – Pickens Tech. 2nd Place Cheryl Mitchell – Pickens Tech.

  47. Fire Science Post-Secondary 1st Place Kelli Stewart – Pikes Peak CC

  48. Electronics TechnologySecondary 1st Place Luis Chavarria – Pickens Tech 2nd Place Christina McDavid – Pickens Tech

  49. Electronics TechnologyPost-Secondary 1st Place David Rollert – Pickens Tech.

  50. Internetworking Post-Secondary 1st Place Connie Bradley – Western Co. CC